Fair Schedule

Friday, March 11

5 p.m. – Gates Open

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

6 p.m. – Slug & the Slackers Band in the Demolition Derby Arena

6:30 p.m. – Barn King & Queen Competition

7 p.m. – Demolition Derby

7 p.m. – All About Nothing Band

7 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

8 p.m.  Marcus Magic Show

8 p.m. – Citrus Tree Judging

9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Saturday, March 12

3 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

1 p.m. – Gates Open

1 p.m. – All About Nothing Band

2 p.m. – Hitchiti Indian Dancers

2, 5, & 8 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

4 & 7 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

6 p.m. – Little Mr. & Miss Firefighter Pageant

6 p.m. – Slug & the Slackers Band in the Demolition Derby Arena

7 p.m. – Demolition Derby

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Sunday, March 13

1 p.m. – Gates Open

3 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

1 & 5 p.m. – Motorcycle and Classic Car Display

3 & 7 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

3, 5, 7 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

7 p.m. – All About Nothing Band

Monday, March 14

5 p.m. – Gates Open

2 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30, 7, 9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

6 p.m. – Aerial Antics Circus

8 p.m. – The Catch Band

8 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

Tuesday, March 15

5 p.m. – Gates Open

2 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30, 7, 9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

6, 7:30 p.m. – Measures of Tyme

8 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Wednesday, March 16

5 p.m. – Gates Open

2 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30, 7, 9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

8 p.m. – Sophie Hawkins in Concert

8 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

Thursday, March 17

5 p.m. – Gates Open

2 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30, 7, 9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

7 p.m. – The Gator Blues Band

8 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Friday, March 18

5 p.m. – Gates Open

2 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

5:30, 7, 9 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

7 p.m. – The Gator Blues Band

8 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Saturday, March 19

1 p.m. – Gates Open

3 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

1:30, 3 p.m. – Aerial Antics Circus

3, 5, 7 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

3, 7 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

5 p.m. – The Gator Blues Band

9:30 p.m. – Comedy Hypnosis Show

Sunday, March 20

1 p.m. – Gates Open

3 shows – Chainsaw Carving

Continuous – Blacksmith Demonstrations

3, 5, 7 p.m. – Firefighter Training Show

3, 7 p.m. – Marcus Magic Show

7 p.m. – The Catch Band

 Schedule subject to change without notice.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment