Clambake Schedule

Indian River Blood Bank’s Bloodmobile is on site all weekend on Harrison Street.

FRIDAY, Nov. 5

Food Service:

Time

Event

 1:30 p.m. 

 Clambake ticket booths open

 2 p.m.

 Food and beverage service begins

 8 p.m.

 Last round of cooking, food served until gone 

 9 p.m.

 Beverage service ends

Activities:

Time

Event

 1:30 p.m.

 Castaway’s Survivors Landing/ Bonfire Lighting

 2 p.m.

 Boat Show and vendor booths open

 3:15 p.m.

 Fun with Jim & Rich

 4 – 7 p.m. 

 Children’s Activities – Kids Zone

 4:15 p.m.

 Police K-9 demonstration

 5:15 p.m.

 Indian River Gymnastics Academy Demonstration 

 7:15 p.m.

 Dance Contests

 Dusk

 Boating Showcase and vendor booths close

Music:

Time

Event

 2:15-5:15 p.m. 

 The Usual Suspects

 6 – 9 p.m.

 The Stephan Michael Connection 

 

SATURDAY, Nov. 6

Food Service:

Time

Event

 9:50 a.m.  

 Clambake ticket booths open

 10 a.m.

 Food and beverage service begins

 8 p.m.

 Last round of cooking, food served until gone 

 9 p.m.

 Beverage service ends

Activities:

Time

Event

  8:30 a.m.

 Sand Volleyball Tournament

 10 a.m.

 Boat Show and vendor booths open

 10:30am – 7 p.m.

 Children’s Activities – Kids Zone

 11:30 a.m.

 Slogan Contest Award & Oculina Award

 11:45 a.m.

 Children’s Literacy Program/ Survivor Camp

 Noon -1 p.m.

 Brevard Equestrian Center Exhibition

 1:15 p.m.

 Story of the 1715 castaways /Historic Re-enactment 

 2 – 3 p.m.

 Capt. Mike’s Angler’s challenge

 3:15

 Swingsations Dance Team

 4-5 p.m.

 Brevard Equestrian Center Exhibition

 5-6 p.m.

 Bluffer’s Olympics

 7:15 – 7:45 p.m.

 Fun with Jim & Rich

 Dusk

 Boat Show and vendor booths close

Music:

Time

Event

 10:15 a.m.-1:15 p.m. 

 Dub Kulcha

 2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

 oNe

 6 – 9 p.m.

 The Billy Lee Soul Revue  

 

SUNDAY, Nov. 7

Food Service:

Time

Event

 9:50 a.m. 

 Clambake ticket booths open

 10 a.m.

 Food and beverage service begins

 4 p.m.

 Last round of cooking, food served until gone 

 5 p.m.

 Beverage service ends

Activities:

Time

Event

  10 a.m.

  Boat Show and vendor booths open

 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

 Motorcycle & Classic Car Show

 10:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

 Children’s Activities – Kids Zone

 11:30 a.m.

 Kali Natha Yoga Demonstration – Kashi School of Yoga

 1:15 p.m.

 Chowder Cook-off, Chowder Queen Crowning

 2:15 p.m.

 Creative Raft Judging

 2:30 p.m.

 Wacky Raft Race

 3:15 p.m.

 Chowder Auction

 4:59 p.m.

 Boat Show and vendor booths close

 5 p.m.

 Closing Ceremony: Castaways’ March Returning the Bonfire to the Lagoon

Music:

Time

Event

 10:15- 1 p.m. 

 Mojo Medicine Band 

 2- 5 p.m.

 Chain Reaction

Related Articles

Leave a Comment